Subchapter G: Child/CAREGIVER Ratios

§748.1001
What is the child/caregiver ratio?
§748.1003
For purposes of the child/caregiver ratio, how many children can a single caregiver care for during the children's waking hours?
§748.1005
Can child/caregiver ratios be averaged on an operation-wide basis?
§748.1007
For purposes of the child/caregiver ratio, how many children can a single caregiver care for during the children's sleeping hours?
§748.1009
How many caregivers must I employ?
§748.1011
What employees can be counted as a caregiver in the child/caregiver ratio?
§748.1013
How does a caregiver care for a child needing constant supervision during sleeping hours?
§748.1015
How does the child/caregiver ratio apply if I provide care for both children in care and children of caregivers, or for both children and adult residents?
§748.1017
How does the child/caregiver ratio apply to activities that occur away from my operation?
§748.1019
What are the supervision requirements for a transitional living program?
§748.1021
When does a child who is in a transitional living program not need supervision?
§748.1023
Is my operation permitted to have a transitional living program with living quarters, a cottage, or a house with both male and female residents?