Division 3: Pre-Service Experience and Training

§749.861
What are the pre-service experience requirements for caregivers?
§749.863
What are the pre-service hourly training requirements for caregivers and employees?
§749.865
Can time spent in orientation training count towards pre-service training?
§749.867
Must I provide pre-service training to a caregiver or employee who was previously a caregiver or employee for a child-placing agency?
§749.869
What are the instructor requirements for providing pre-service training?