§748.2453: Who may administer emergency behavior intervention?

Only a caregiver qualified in emergency behavior intervention may administer any form of emergency behavior intervention, except for the short personal restraint of a child.

Comments

Source Note: The provisions of this §748.2453 adopted to be effective January 1, 2007, 31 TexReg 7377