§748.2801: What is the maximum length of time that an emergency behavior intervention can be administered to a child?

The maximum length of time that certain emergency behavior interventions can be administered to a child is as follows:

Attached Graphic

Comments

Source Note: The provisions of this §748.2801 adopted to be effective January 1, 2007, 31 TexReg 7377