§748.863: What are the pre-service hourly training requirements for caregivers and employees?

(a) Caregivers and certain employees must complete the following training hours before the noted time frame:

Attached Graphic

(b) You must document the completion of each training requirement in the appropriate personnel record.

Comments

Source Note: The provisions of this §748.863 adopted to be effective January 1, 2007, 31 TexReg 7377