§749.2101: Are written orders required to administer emergency behavior intervention, and if so, who can write them?

According to the following chart, written orders by certain professionals are required to administer certain emergency behavior intervention:

Attached Graphic

Comments

Source Note: The provisions of this §749.2101 adopted to be effective January 1, 2007, 31 TexReg 7469