§749.2281: What is the maximum length of time that an emergency behavior intervention can be administered to a child?

The maximum length of time that certain emergency behavior interventions can be administered to a child is as follows:

Attached Graphic

Comments

Source Note: The provisions of this §749.2281 adopted to be effective January 1, 2007, 31 TexReg 7469