§749.2283: Can a caregiver exceed the maximum length of time that an emergency behavior intervention can be administered to a child?

A caregiver may exceed the maximum length of time for certain emergency behavior interventions as follows:

Attached Graphic

Comments

Source Note: The provisions of this §749.2283 adopted to be effective January 1, 2007, 31 TexReg 7469